Taylor Swift Inspired Look

I love Tarlor Swift! So this outfit is inspired by her outfit at “Red” photoshoot album. I know, my pose a bit silly, but whatever.. :p
20130530-071616.jpg

 
Top : Forever21
Shorts : Mango
Shoes : Prada
Bag : Tsumuri Chisato
20130530-065521.jpg

Advertisements

Failed Ariel Inspired Look

I was planning to have Ariel Little Mermaid color look. It should be teal-purple-red, but it seems the color doesn’t really so “Ariel” on me.The purple is not purple enough, it’s more red-violet maybe? And hey! My top and my bag actually not blue, but teal. I hate indoor lighting. But if I’m not inspired of Ariel today, probably I don’t dare to create this outfit. So I forgive myself. LOL.

I don’t wear any makeup, just because i feel my face kinda glowy from the within today. (do not rolling your eyes!) So I prefer go with my bare-faced! :D

20130526-134017.jpg

  • Top : Forever21
  • Shorts : Unbranded, i bought it at Taiwan
  • Bag : Coach
  • Sandals : Burberry
  • Accesorries : Forever21

For your reference, I put Ariel Little Mermaid in this post.

20130525-140456.jpg

 

 

Very Berry Thursday!

There there.. my first post for my oldie blog, yeah I lost my database at my justcreamy.com, so I’m gonna start with the standart wordpress blog, just want to be simple. I’m getting tired manage so many domain, so from now on, I trust wordpress to do the job.

My makeup and outfit is inspired from the smoothies I made this morning, strawberry & banana.

20130523-081344.jpg

Face Makeup :

Since it not featured in the photo so i’m not gonna mention in here, i don’t think there’s a point if you’re not see it anyway.

Eye makeup :

  • MAC Eyebrow – Spike
  • E.L.F Eyelid Primer – Sheer
  • MUFE Aqua Cream – Pink Beige
  • Sleek Eyeshadow Palette iDivine Original
  • Urban Decay Naked Basic Eyeshadow Palette
  • Urban Decay 24/7 Eyeliner Pencil – Empire
  • Dior Diorshow New Look Mascara

 

20130526-130824.jpg

  • Top : Forever21
  • Skirt : Cotton On
  • Sandals : Jeffrey Campbell
  • Necklace : Forever21